Eisenbahnmuseum Südbahn Heizhaus Lienz

museum/gallery
various sights
Rollstuhlgerecht

Important notice:
The railway museum and the entrance to the hall is also possible with a wheelchair. Only access to the wagons is not possible. 


contact details
Verein der Eisenbahnfreunde in Lienz
Bahnhofsplatz 10 - Südbahn Heizhaus
9900 Lienz

opening period

03.07.2022 - 16.09.2022

03.07.2022 - 16.09.2022

opening hours
Wednesday (heute)
10:00 - 12:30
14:00 - 17:00
Thursday
10:00 - 12:30
14:00 - 17:00
Friday
10:00 - 12:30
14:00 - 17:00
Saturday
10:00 - 12:30
14:00 - 17:00
Sunday
10:00 - 12:30
14:00 - 17:00
Monday
10:00 - 12:30
14:00 - 17:00
Tuesday
10:00 - 12:30
14:00 - 17:00

27.05.-02.07.2022
Freitag, Samstag, Sonntag und an Feiertagen
von 14.00 - 17.00 Uhr

03.07.-16.09.2022
täglich von 10.00 - 12.30 und von 14.00 - 17.00 Uhr

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and receive the best tips every month for current offers, mountain tours, events and much more.